I completed B.Tech Biotechnology in this year 2019,I wanted to study mtech and phd in abroad!!

Like
Like Love Haha Wow Sad Angry
1
Ask BioTecNikaCategory: QuestionsI completed B.Tech Biotechnology in this year 2019,I wanted to study mtech and phd in abroad!!
V.UMA MAHESWARI asked 3 months ago

Dear mam/sir
If I want to study in abroad..suggest me good place and what specialization/subject to study?I love science and its my passion.I want to be some special when I come India after finishing PhD.

Waiting for your reply!!😎😇

2 Answers
Best Answer
Rashmi Staff answered 5 days ago

There are many countries with excellent courses in Life Science abroad. The best among them would be US, Germany, Denmark, Canada, Singapore etc. You can select the list of courses they offer and look through the eligibility requirements. You will require you education credentials to be assessed and also sit for an English Proficiency exam like IELTS or TOEFL. You must select your supervisor before you apply. You can also write to the Universities for applicable fellowships and scholarships for the course. Some countries and universities allow students to work part time as well to support their expenses. All the best.

V.UMA MAHESWARI answered 5 days ago

Thank you mam..useful information mam.

Like
Like Love Haha Wow Sad Angry
1